Donate Now

Members of the Scarborough Society

    Scarborough Society Board

    • President
      Austin J. Slater ’76
    • Vice President
      Martin Keesecker
    • Secretary
      Jennifer Gerholdt
    • Treasurer
      Zeb Sale
    • Ramon A. Alvarez ’62
    • Parliamentarian
      Elise T. Baach
    • Annie Baronner
    • Sandy A. Dubay ’95
    • Betty Gunnoe
    • Heidi M. Hanrahan, Ph.D.
    • Dale C. Hicks ’61
    • Ann Wilson Hummer ’69
    • Advisor
      Theresa Smith ’90

    Student/Library Staff Level

    • Yolanda Harper
    • Gale Hill

    Associate Level

    • Annie Baronner
    • John Bresland and Beth Batdorf
    • Wayne Braunstein and Dannie Wall
    • Margaret and Howe Brown
    • A. Sue Collins
    • Scott Cooper
    • Margaret Gore Covington
    • Raquel Crider
    • Sandra Doggett
    • Vernell Doyle
    • Mary Clare ’05 and James Eros
    • Josh Felman
    • Mita Felman
    • Andrea Lynn Goren
    • Heidi M. Hanrahan, Ph.D.
    • Joseph Harrington
    • Sharon Henderson
    • Virginia Hicks
    • Barbara Humes ’70
    • Joseph Keady
    • John Loeffler
    • Elizabeth S. Lowe ’52
    • Allen L. Lueck ’67
    • Karen Manuel- Gregoryk
    • Susan Mentzer-Blair ’72 and William Blair
    • Susan L. Mills
    • Barbara K.  ’52 and Richard S. Nickell
    • Suzanne Patrick
    • Barbara Shaffer
    • Igor Smolyar
    • Robert Spencer
    • Peter and Lois Spreen
    • Mary “Peachy” ’70 and Jim Staley
    • John Suval
    • Frank and Annette Van Hilst
    • Al and Sheila Vertino
    • Gina Miller ’10 and Robert Walters
    • Rie Wilson

    Lifetime Level

    • Bonnie ’63 and Leslie Brannon
    • Rachel Schipper

    Sustaining Level

    • Manuell and Rebecca Alvarez
    • Sophia Alvarez
    • Mary C. Bell and Kent Shaffer
    • Edwinna Bernat
    • Bo and Anita Bragaw
    • John Brown
    • Ann Kelley Christy
    • Trey ’91 and Tamara Cole
    • Sandra D’Onofrio
    • Sandy A. Dubay ’95
    • John L. ’61 and Pat Moler ’60 Egle
    • Gula and Roger Engle
    • John Finnell
    • Barbara ’71 and Robert Frankenberry
    • Jennifer Gerholdt
    • Betty Gunnoe
    • Mary J.C. Hendrix, Ph.D. ’74 and Charles Craft
    • Dale C. Hicks ’61
    • James and Mary Holland
    • Jerry ’73 and Susanne ’73 Horner
    • Beverly ’71 and Robert Hughes
    • Ann Wilson Hummer ’69
    • Robert H. ’72 and Billie Jean ’74 Jensenius
    • Judy Jones
    • Phyliss L. ’73 and John Kafton
    • Aretha Champ Kees
    • Martin Keesecker
    • Jack Kendall
    • Richard and Kathy Klein
    • Melinda Y. Landolt ’75
    • Lynn E. Leatherman ’92
    • William A.S. and Monica W. Lingenfelter
    • Alexander Mace
    • Katherine Mace
    • Kirsten Martin
    • Pam Miller
    • Thomas W. Miller
    • Betty Myers, Ph.D.
    • James Norton
    • Norman G. Price
    • Lacy Rice, Jr.
    • Suzy Rice
    • J. David Rickard ’56
    • Theresa Smith ’90
    • Susan Clohan Thorniley ’70
    • Marie Tyler-McGraw and Howard Wachtel
    • Henry and Dale Walter
    • Karl L. Wolf ’70

    Patron Level

    • Marianne Alexander
    • Mary Alvarez
    • Ramon A. Alvarez ’62
    • Martin R. and Elise T. Baach
    • Peggy O. Booth ’53
    • Marc and Judith Briod
    • Gat and Susan Caperton
    • Sally Ann Greenfield
    • Stanley O. ’56 and Judith Ikenberry
    • Harry and Carol Kable
    • Margie Knott
    • Austin J.  ’76 and Carmen Slater

    Benefactor Level

    • Alan Gibson
    • Bob Smith

    Corporate Sponsors

    • Bowles Rice, LLP
    • Jefferson Security Bank
    • McMorgan & Company
    • Ours, Lawyer, Lewis, & Company, PLLC
    • PriceRomine, PLLC
    • SEK, CPAs & Advisors
    • Skinner Law Firm
    • Truist
    • United Bank, Inc.
    • Wealthspire Advisors, LLC
    top