Donate Now

Members of the Scarborough Society

    Scarborough Society Board

    • PresidentRamon A. Alvarez ’62
    • Vice PresidentMartin Keesecker
    • SecretarySara T. Lueck ’67
    • TreasurerGina Miller Walters ’10
    • Bonnie Brannon ’63
    • Betty Gunnoe
    • Dale C. Hicks ’61
    • Ann Wilson Hummer ’69
    • Sandy A. Sponaugle ’95
    • Lisa Welch
    • Jerry Williams ’71
    • AdvisorMonica W. Lingenfelter
    • AdvisorLaura Renninger

    Student/Library Staff Level

    • Lorene Bernardo
    • Gale Hill

    Associate Level

    • Pat and Jacqueline Allen
    • Mike Alvarez
    • Steve and Rebecca Ayraud
    • John Bresland and Beth Batdorf
    • Mary C. Bell and Sandra Jenkins
    • Edwinna Bernat
    • Charles Brown
    • Margaret and Howe Brown
    • Jean S. Carper ’52
    • Ann Kelley Christy
    • A. Sue Collins
    • Louise Cox
    • Maurice Travillian and Sandra Doggett
    • Carol Ann Van Evera Durand ’64
    • Mary Clare ’05 and James Eros
    • Peter Fischer
    • Andrea Lynn Goren
    • Robert and Anita Grow
    • Barry Hall
    • Joseph Harrington
    • Sharon Henderson
    • Ann W. Henriksson
    • Virginia Hicks
    • Barbara Humes ’70
    • John and Phyliss L. Kafton
    • Anne Kerfoot
    • Elliot and Nancy Kirschbaum
    • Margie Knott
    • Thomas Kozak ’18
    • Melinda Y. Landolt
    • Elizabeth S. Lowe ’52
    • Davitt McAteer
    • Vickie McCall
    • Justin McHenry
    • Judi McIntyre
    • Patricia A. Miley
    • Laura A. Neal
    • Nathaniel Orr
    • Dianne Roman
    • Steven and Jill Schatken
    • Barbara Shaffer
    • Anne Stewart Small ’67
    • Mary “Peachy” ’70 and Jim Staley
    • William Theriault
    • Frank and Annette Van Hilst
    • Jack and Charlotte Williams
    • Rie Wilson

    Lifetime Level

    • Bonnie ’63 and Leslie Brannon
    • Rachel and Jan Schipper

    Sustaining Level

    • William Adams
    • Marellen Aherne
    • Duane and Marianne Alexander
    • Manuell and Rebecca Alvarez
    • Sophia Alvarez
    • Katie Begole
    • Bo and Anita Bragaw
    • Marc and Judith Briod
    • Arthur Wineburg and Susan Brown
    • David Bryant
    • Margaret Gore Covington
    • Sandra D’Onofrio
    • William Drennen
    • John L. ’61 and Pat M. ’60 Egle
    • Gula and Roger Engle
    • John Finnell
    • Barbara ’71 and Robert Frankenberry
    • Joel Garner
    • Sally Ann Greenfield
    • Betty Gunnoe
    • Dale C. Hicks ’61
    • Charles and Mary Hill
    • James and Mary Holland
    • Jerry ’73 and Susanne ’73 Horner
    • Beverly ’71 and Robert Hughes
    • Ann Wilson Hummer ’69
    • Stanley O. ’56 and Judith Ikenberry
    • Wanda T. Keebler ’61
    • Aretha Champ Kees
    • Martin Keesecker
    • Jack Kendall
    • Richard and Kathy Klein
    • Jill P. Kostyk Gann
    • Lynn E. Leatherman ’92
    • William A.S. and Monica W. Lingenfelter
    • Richard and Joni Lyon
    • Alexander Mace
    • Katherine Mace
    • Frances C. McFerren
    • Robert and Tia McMillan
    • Susan Mentzer-Blair ’72 and William Blair
    • C. David ’63 and Barbara L. ’53 Miller
    • Lex and Pam Miller
    • Susan Mills
    • Mary Ann White Morgan
    • Betty Myers
    • Barbara K.  ’52 and Richard S. Nickell
    • James and Elizabeth Norton
    • R. Michael Shepp and Ms. Janet Olcott
    • Kevin Pawlak
    • Babulal Pragani
    • Norman G. Price
    • Lacy Rice, Jr.
    • Suzy Rice
    • J. David Rickard ’56
    • Bill Senseney and Angela Sosdian
    • Ray and Sylvia Shurbutt
    • Norma J. Siler ’54
    • Raymond and Phyllis Smock
    • John and Pam Splaine
    • Sandy A. Sponaugle ’95
    • Peter and Lois Spreen
    • Victoria ’88 and Jerry Thomas
    • Susan Clohan Thorniley ’70
    • Marie Tyler-McGraw and Howard Wachtel
    • Wayne Braunstein and Dannie Wall
    • Henry and Dale Walter
    • Paul and Lisa Welch
    • Helen F. Whitmer
    • Karl L. Wolf ’70
    • Chess Yellott and Lynn Moses Yellott
    • Jack and Martha Young

    Patron Level

    • Mary Alvarez
    • Ramon A. Alvarez ’62
    • Martin R. and Elise T. Baach
    • Peggy Booth
    • Harry and Carol Kable
    • Jerry ’71 and Nelda Williams

    Benefactor Level

    • Scott Beard and Alan Gibson
    • Allen L. ’67 and Sara T. ’67 Lueck

    Corporate Sponsors

    • Argos USA Corporation
    • BB&T Wealth Management
    • Bowles Rice McDavid Graff and Love LLP
    • Bronfman Rothschild Wealth Advisors
    • Jefferson Security Bank
    • McMorgan and Co.
    • McShea Properties
    • PriceRomine PLLC
    • Skinner Law Firm
    • Smith Elliott Kearns and Co. LLC
    • United Bank Inc.
    • Valley Proteins Inc.
    top